

ROSEWOOD (Aniba rosaeodora) 15ml
($15.00 Unit)
Properties: The therapeutic properties of rosewood oil include as an antiseptic, aphrodisiac, bactericide, antidepressant, mild analgesic, cephalic, insecticide and stimulant. An excellent source of cell stimulant as well as tissue regeneration properties, it is considered a valuable ingredient for maintaining skin care by removing dull, dry and oily skin. Antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiparasitic, bronchitis, influenza, laryngitis, pharyngitis, otitis media, colds, sinusitis, cystitis, vaginitis, vulvitis, leucorrhoea, urethritis, dermatosis, eczema, bedsores, scarring difficult, scarring ulcers, skin infections and gynecological.
No customer reviews for the moment.
Essential oil, lavender, patchouli, honey, moringa leaf, zizyphus, tocopherol.
Use: for every skin type and age.
Mild and calming soap. Popular with nature lovers! Rich in potassium, vitamins and minerals, its floral and woody scent has relaxing properties and gives the impression of being in the woods!




























